• PDF

 

COSTA AZUL INTERNACIONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT

YEAR

EDITION

FEMALE

 

 

Seniors

Juniors

Juvenile

Initiate

Infantile

1983

I

Puertosol Málaga /Spain

1984

II

Selection Porto

SJ Huelva
/Spain

1985

III

SC DJK Everswinkel
/Germany

SL Benfica

1986

IV

 

AP Huelva
/Spain

Puertosol Málaga
/Spain

1987

V

 

FC União Almeirim

1988

VI

South Korea National Team

CB Orihuela
/Spain

1989

VII

FC União Almeirim

CB Torrellano
/Spain

CB Torrellano
/Spain

1990

VIII

Ginásio C. Sul

CB Torrellano
/Spain

CB Torrellano
/Spain

1991

IX

E. Almeida Garrett

GA.JAlcochete

GAJAlcochete

1992

X

Esposende AC

Académico Funchal

GAJAlcochete

ABCD Brandoa

1993

XI

Malev
/Hungary

Bratislava
/Slovakia

Esposende AC

ABCD Brandoa

1994

XII

 

União Leiria

Múrcia
/Spain

Selection Lisboa

FC União Almeirim

1995

XIII

CD Paço d’Arcos

 

Orihuela
/Spain

Selection Lisboa

Club del Mar
/Spain

1996

XIV

 

ES Coruche

 

União Leiria

 

1997

XV

ABCD Brandoa

GDC Quinta Princesa

1998

XVI

ES Coruche

 

GP Frontera
/Spain

1999

XVII

Colégio Gaia

Cora Palos
/Spain

 

2001

XIX

 

 

Lanester
/France

2002

XX

ES Dr M. Laranjeira

 

Areias S. João

2004

XXII

Nigéria School Federation

 

Nigéria School Federation

 

2005

XXIII
Handball

ASS.
Assomada

 

2010

XXV T.I./ ALCOCHETE
Handball

 

Urdaibai ET /Spain

AR Porto Alto

 

 

 

COSTA AZUL INTERNACIONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT

YEAR

EDITION

MALE

 

 

 

 

Seniors

Juniors

Juvenile

Initiate

Infantile

1988

VI

 

South Corea National Team

 

CB Orihuela
/Spain

CD Salvaterrense

1989

VII

 

Vitória FC
Setúbal

CB Orihuela
/Spain

SC Braga

 

1990

VIII

 

J. Barcelona
/Spain

Atlético Madrid
/Spain

IM Pupilos Exército

“O Palmeiras” CMD Montijo

1991

IX

 

 

Vitória FC
Setúbal

Esposende
AC

GD Montijo

1992

X

CF “Os Belenenses”

Comércio
Indústria

Vitória FC
Setúbal

Atlético Madrid
/Spain

Académico Funchal

1993

XI

 

 

Juv. Lis

Juv. Lis

Empregados Comércio

1994

XII

 

 

National Portugal Team

National
Portugal Team

Selection
Lisboa

U. Progresso Azeitão

1995

XIII

CCR Alto Moinho

 

 

Orihuela
/Spain

Guays Alava
/Spain

CCRC Rio Seco

1996

XIV

SL Benfica

EDM Torrelavega
/Spain

GD Amador
Lagos

EDM Torrelavega
/Spain

 

 

1997

XV

 

 

EDM Torrelavega
/Spain

EDM Torrelavega
/Spain

 

1998

XVI

 

 

“O Palmeiras”
CMD Montijo

Vitória FC
Setúbal

EDM Torrelaveg
/Spain

1999

XVII

FC “Os Belenenses”

 

ES António Gedeão

AD Verdemar
/Spain

EDM Torrelavega
/Spain

2000

XVIII

 

SL Benfica

SL Benfica

 

 

2001

XIX

 

 

 

 

 

CD Bartolomeu Perestrelo

AS Mopaco Textila
/Romania

2002

XX

 

FC Porto

Sporting CP

 

 

 

2003

XXI
Andebol

 

SL Benfica

SL Benfica

 

 

XXI Futsal

 

 

Sporting CP

 

 

2004

XXII

 

Sporting CP

 

 

 

 

 

2005

XXIII
Andebol

 

 

 

 

AD Verdemar
/Spain

 

XXIII Futsal

CF Toligma/ Moldavia

 

 

 

 

2006

XXIV/
DELTA CAFES Andebol

 

 

NAAAL
Passos Manuel

 

 

XXIV/
DELTA CAFES Futsal

 

SL Benfica

SL Benfica

 

B. Ourense
/Spain

2010

XXV T.I./ ALCOCHETE
Andebol

 

 

Urdaibai ET /Spain

SL Benfica

XXV T.I./
ALCOCHETE Futsal

 

FC Barcelona/ Spain

SC Samouco

SC Banheirense

 

 

"ALCOCHETE HANDBALL/FUTSAL/FOOTBALL" TOURNAMENTS

YEAR

EDITION

FEMALE

 

 

 

 

Seniors

Juniors

Juvenile

Initiate

Infantile

1987

ALCOCHETE
Handball

 

BF Freja
/Denmark

 

S. Paulo Almada

 

1993

ALCOCHETE
Handball

ND Colégio Gaia

 

ND Colégio Gaia

 

 

1994

ALCOCHETE
Handball

 

PS Efyesulet
/Hungary

PS Efyesulet
/Hungary

Kao-Hsiung Club
/Taiwan

Jen-Ai/Taiwan

1995

ALCOCHETE
Handball

CB Sagunto
/Spain

 

Rebordosa

Alcanense

 

1996

ALCOCHETE
Handball

ND Colégio Gaia

MKS Beskid /Poland

UF Clube Almeirim

Domna Stanca
/Romania

 

1997

ALCOCHETE
Handball

CDE Camões

 

 

Novo Hamburgo
/Brasil

Cora - Gerrero P
La Frontera
/Spain

1998

ALCOCHETE
Handballl

 

 

WMKS Beskid
/Poland

Doama Stamnca
/Romania

1999

MONTIJO
Handball

 

 

 

Amit-Amal
/Israel

2000

MONTIJO
/ODIVELAS Handball

CDE Camões

2001

MONTIJO Handball

Juve Lis

 

CSS2 Bucuresti
/Romania

2002

ALCOCHETE Handball

Selection Lisboa

2003

MONTIJO Handball

 

 

ABCD Brandoa

 

 

ALCOCHETE Futsal

 

 

 

ES Paredes

 

2004

ALCOCHETE Handball

 

CDE Camões

 

 

 

 

ALCOCHETE Futsal

 

 

Carnide Clube

 

 

2005

COSTA CAPARICA Futsal

 

GRO
Varge Mondar

 

 

 

 

2006

PAREDE Handball

 

ASS Assomada

 

 

 

 

PAREDE
Futsal

Carnide C.

 

 

 

 

2007

ALCOCHETE Futsal

 

ACP Caranguejeira

 

 

 

2008

ALCOCHETE Handball

 

 

ASS Assomada

NAAL
Passos Manuel

 

ALCOCHETE Futsal

 

Carnide Clube

 

 

C. Benfica Alcochete

2009

ALCOCHETE Handball

 

 

 

 

AD Verdemar
/Spain

 

ALCOCHETE Futsal

 

NAAL Passos Manuel

 

 

 

ALCOCHETE Football

 

SR Feijó

 

 

 

 

"ALCOCHETE HANDBALL/FUTSAL/FOOTBALL" TOURNAMENTS

YEAR

EDITION

MALE

 

 

 

 

Seniors

Juniors

Juvenile

Initiate

Infantile

1987

ALCOCHETE
Handball

 

GD Montijo

 

 

 

1993

ALCOCHETE
Handball

 

 

Gladsaxe HG
/Denmark

GAJAlcochete

 

1994

ALCOCHETE
Handball

GAJAlcochete

Tai-Chia
/Taiwan

WMKS
/Poland

WMKS
/Poland

Jen-Ai
/Taiwan

1995

ALCOCHETE
Handball

Esku-Gasteak
/Spain

CB Puerto Sagunto
/Spain

Sporting CP

GD Amador Lagos

Escuela “LaFlorida”
/Spain

1996

ALCOCHETE
Handball

 

Sporting CP

Sporting CP

Sanjoanense

GAJAlcochete

1997

ALCOCHETE
Handball

NAAL Passos Manuel

 

Torrense

NAAL Passos Manuel

Modicus

1998

ALCOCHETE
Handball

DRS Ales Praznik
/Slovenia

Sanjoanense

Selection Setúbal

Sanjoanense

1999

MONTIJO
Handball

Amigos Andebol

 

 

Amit-Amal
/Israel

IF Helsinge Atlas
/Finland

Vulcanense

2000

MONTIJO
/ODIVELAS Handball

AC Salreu

CD Bartolomeu Perestelo

2001

MONTIJO Handball

Amigos Andebol

 

2002

ALCOCHETE Handball

CDCS Paio Oleiros

CD Iplacea
/Spain

2003

MONTIJO
Handball

 

 

 

CDCS Paio Oleiros

 

ALCOCHETE
Futsal

 

FC “Nika”
/Moldavia

JSCD Fontainhas

 

AC Odivelas

2004

ALCOCHETE AHandball

 

 

Dost Sports Club
/Turkey

 

 

ALCOCHETE
Futsal

 

 

MVMVM Toledo
/Spain

 

 

2005

COSTA CAPARICA Futsal

 

Vijusa FS /Spain

NS Costa de Caparica

Vijusa FS /Spain

Vijusa FS /Spain

2006

PAREDE
Handball

 

 

SL Benfica

CDC Santana

 

PAREDE
Futsal

 

CA Desportos

AC Odivelas

 

 

2007

ALCOCHETE Handball

Amigos Andebol

 

 

 

 

ALCOCHETE
Futsal

CFS Azuqueca
/Spain

 

CFS Azuqueca
/Spain

CFS Azuqueca
/Spain

CFS Azuqueca
/Spain

2008

ALCOCHETE Handball

 

 

CCR Alto Moinho

ALCOCHETE
Futsal

SL Benfica

SL Benfica

SRB Bela Vista

 

C. Benfica Alcochete

2009

ALCOCHETE Handball

 

 

 

 

SL Benfica

NA Samora Correia

ALCOCHETE
Futsal

 

CA Desportos

C. Benfica Alcochete

AF Alcochete

SC Banheirense

ALCOCHETE Football

 

 

GD Alcochetense

AR Porto Alto

GD Alcochetense

2010

ALCOCHETE
Futsal

 

CAD Coruche

SL Olivais

 

ALCOCHETE
Football

AD “O Condado” FC
/Spain

AD “O Condado” FC
/Spain

Follow us on Facebook

Visitor nº

Management and Maintenance

GAJAlcochete

Rua Carlos Rodrigues Francisco, 139

2890-042 Alcochete - PORTUGAL

+351 918 107 348

+351 961 105 472

gajalcochete@gajalcochete.com

horacio.quadrado@gajalcochete.com